Tuesday, July 18, 2017

Florida: Beatriz Perez gets an updated mugshot; back in 2015 she was running a puppy mill; nearly 100 dogs seized

FLORIDA -- Back in November 2015, Perez and Alexei Fernandez were arrested and nearly 100 dogs were seized from what authorities called an active puppy mill. Dogs of all sizes and breeds were locked in rabbit hutch-type cages and bred non-stop to churn out puppies for pet stores in the Miami area.

I couldn't find anything online about what happened with their case. I'm assuming probation because everybody gets probation so this is likely an updated mugshot after she had to go to court for a compliance check.


Full Name: Beatriz Perez
Alias: Betty Perez
Gender: Female
Race: Hispanic
Height: 5'08"
Weight: 197 lbs
Hair Color: BRO
Eye Color: BRO
Birthdate: 05/17/1968
Block: 3300 Everhigh Acres Rd
City: Clewiston, Florida 33440
Date:07/13/2017
Arrest Location: Hendry County, Florida
Charges
#1 CONSERVATION-ANIMALS
STATUTE: 828.12.2
NOTES: CAUSE CRUEL DEATH PAIN AND SUFFERING

  
  
 
 
 
 
 

Earlier:

No comments:

Post a Comment